?

Log in

 
 
11 August 2008 @ 01:53 pm
you rocked my world: 55 + 11 banners  
[4o] Jonas Brothers
[15] Scrubs - JD/Elliot

Banners:
[5] The Dark Knight
[4] Jonas Brothers
[2] Breaking Dawn





1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28 29 30
31 32 33
34 35 36
37 38 39
40 41 42
43 44 45
46 47 48
49 50 51
52 53 54
55


BANNERS:

o1. Photobucket

o2. Photobucket

o3. Photobucket

o4. Photobucket

o5. Photobucket

o6. Photobucket

o7. Photobucket

o8. Photobucket

o9. Photobucket

1o. Photobucket

11. Photobucket



- COMMENT. If you take, like, see...anything. I ♥ comments.
- CREDIT. Mandatory. Here's how.
- TEXTLESS ICONS ARE NOT BASES. Don't edit anything...just let me know and I'll fix it, I promise.
- HOTLINKING IS BAD. I don't want my bandwidth running out. Imageshack, Tinypic and Photobucket: free, easy and GOOD.
- NO REPOSTING THESE ICONS AND CLAIMING THEM AS YOUR OWN; IT'S WRONG AND YOU KNOW IT.
- ASK QUESTIONS. I'll give any simple tutorial, font or base...don't hesitate to ask me!
- JOIN&WATCH! Please. I don't bite.
- NOMINATIONS are the best. Let me know if you nominate me for anything. ♥

PS: a HUGE thank you to everyone who commented on my last post!! over 1oo...wow!!
And I need ten more watchers/members to get to 1oo there.
 
 
Mood: hopefulhopeful
Music: sexyback - justin timberlake
 
 
 
neliiiღ': pic#78126358neliux_art on August 11th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC)
amazing<3
mer: nick j ray-banspapayaice on August 11th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
heyk8tieee on August 11th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)

this one is amazing i'm in love with it def. taking and crediting!
nice job!!
mer: nick j ray-banspapayaice on August 11th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :]
{no subject} - k8tieee on August 13th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 11th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
hehehe :P
ALONG WITH MY HOODIE AND MY FUCK YOU FLIP FLOPS: toma ikutaranka_lee on August 11th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
I really like the scrubs icons~ But I really love the Joker banner that says "yuo complete me" XD haha~ Thank you for sharing~!
mer: scrubs // JD&elliot hugpapayaice on August 11th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
thanks and you're welcome!!
lucy_diamondjapan_me_13 on August 11th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
took you complete me banner
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 11th, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
enjoy :]
lysi_marie: Joker clap sLaughterlysi_marie on August 11th, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
OOO

Your TDK icons are lovely...

and I *heart* the banners. Would it be all right with you if I use number 5? I will totally credit you. Just lemme know if its cool with you!

Wonderful job.
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 11th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
definitely! go ahead!
thank you :]
Nubbie. : )clever_2010 on August 11th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
JB IS LOVE! <3
Took number two. : )
Great work!
mer: nick j ray-banspapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
thanks & enjoy!!
smiling_spatula on August 11th, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
I.AM.TAKING.THE.JAMES BANNER

ourshgouerhgourwgiohrwogherio

will credit!
mer: james is evil vampire lovepapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
haha thanks!!
james = &hearts
.zaynab: Ellen Pompeo/boxesunclear_sky on August 11th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
I love the Breaking Dawn banners
& the Jonas Brothers. #20 is awesome!
merpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
thanks so much :]
totally_tinus on August 11th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
Love the Joker and the last one of the Twilight banners!
mer: twilight ed/bellapapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
thanks a lot~
(Deleted comment)
mer: scrubs // JD&elliot hugpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
enjoy!!
i love that one.
♥Hopelessly in love♥: pic#76941191kairi_sweet17 on August 11th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
These are great :) Taking the second Jonas Brother banner. Will credit.
merpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
thanks & enjoy!!
spiritualmurd3r on August 11th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
these are really great
i took a bunch of the jonas
will credit if i use them (:
loved the cropping!
merpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
thanks so much! :]
favoritesin on August 11th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
love the jonas stuff!
mer: R/Hr // duel quotepapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
thanks, love your icon~
Spooky: ff7; brothers oh the prettyghostwalker on August 12th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
snagged the first joker banner, i'll cred if i use. danke ^_^
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
thanks!!
mimiyawontbefalling on August 12th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
these are gorgeous !
taking somee~ (:
mer: nick j ray-banspapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
thanks & enjoy!! :]
breighan on August 12th, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
LOVE #08 banner.
those boys are soo gorgeous.
*sigh*
mer: twilight ed/bellapapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
so true. &hearts
thanks!!
strudelx3 on August 12th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons! Taking #33, will credit if used. :D
mer: jumping sky stockpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
thank you & enjoy!!
strawberry fields forever: ♥Mr. Jonas♥pirates4eva on August 12th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
Gorgeous work! Saved some Jonas Brothers!! Def. will credit! =)
merpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
thanks & enjoy :]
Monica: Joemoni828 on August 12th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
Duuude... 17, 22, 23 and 35. Killed me! ♥
merpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
hahaha thanks!!
wanna see a magic trick?: doctor geekphoenixangel13 on August 12th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
okay so i'm gonna just save all the joker banners, because they are beautiful.
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
thank you~
Maryelectrical_s on August 12th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
took some Scrubs picz))
thank you
mer: scrubs // JD&elliot hugpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
enjoy! :]
chrissytng: Sexy Mulder/Scullychrissytng on August 12th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC)
Love, love, love the Scrubs icons and Joker banners. Think I'm going to snag (and certainly credit) either the "Why so serious?" banner or the "you complete me" one (b/c both are sooo very awesome). :D
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
thanks a bunch!! enjoy &hearts
sunken on August 12th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
These are amazing! I love the Scrubs ones especially :D
merpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!! sweet icon :]
piratesu on August 12th, 2008 07:44 am (UTC)
banner 04 is the best Joker banner i have ever seen.
you def. brought out the sadness behind his face-paint.

the jonas brothers icons aren't bad too.
i don't listen to them, but they are too pretty to pass on.
mer: watch the world burnpapayaice on August 12th, 2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
wow, what a compliment!! thanks so much. :]